2017年5月23日星期二

I've been Lev 53 for 3 weeks in FFXIV

 I think he's not talking about people who tell him what to do or how to play, he's just talking about friendly people in general, in this kind of games sometimes the only thing you need it's a good friend. :I apparently I'm not even close to heavenward at all even though I just finally met leviathan haha. There's just so much to do in the game xD (I started 4 month ago) and the side quests were entertaining too. I'm always 10 Lev above my msq til last week. But I've been Lev 53 for 3 weeks now haha.  The Garlean looks really good on my phone wallpaper, although it was a bit big for my S8 resolution. Had to crop the original to make it look good. FFXIV Gil He looks like he has a lightsabre though XD, that's why he is on my phone! Dragonsong one is beautiful. ;w;

Although, I do have one peeve about the the job class poster... isn't the warrior and the samurai supposed to be the same guy? Pretty sure the Warrior/Dragoon became the Monk.Pretty sure the Warrior/Dragoon became the Monk.  ARR: Warrior, HW: Dragoon: SB: Monk, the Samurai has a different facial structure and darker hair. Hm, Buy FFXIV Gil I guess my friends were wrong then. They kept saying that the SAM from the trailer was Derplander teleporting to Doma and some shizz.  It was just showing the SAM as derplander cause in the benchmark video you make a character run it as them character. And derplander represents your character if that makes.

Am just more confused nao, Esuna ples. Art looks great! You guys should make a background for PS4 themes more.  You know what would be HOT - a Final Fantasy - Doctor Who crossover. Omg I would be in 7th heaven(HilldyWho!!!) Uh....no. No thanks. I love both series, but they definitely shouldn't cross over. Sorry I think Hilldy and Who would make my life complete. Everyone is entitled to their opinion.  Am I the only one who finds the summoner's position oddly uncomfortable? Square enix greedy fuckers. Well to be fair. Aren't all big companies mainly in it for the money? If you a referring to paid dlc, p2p or a cash shop with nothing more than cosmetic stuff then I want to see you work for free.

Don't get me wrong you have the right to your opinion but just because you don't want to support the devs doesn't make them greedy. Personally, I don't mind supporting a game if it gives me quality entertainment. :) lately, there have been a lot of shitty games coming out... I prefer a pay to play format for an MMO honestly. From my experience, (15 years playing MMOs) pay to play usually nets a better quality game in general imo. Go play Neverwinter for a month, then get back to us...mmm hmmmn In the end no matter how you look at it everyone needs money. I for one am more than happy to support SquareEnix as they have made some of my favorite games. Also I have never been this invested in an MMOs characters before. I have resorted to saying Previously on game of Thrones: Heavensward everytime I log in.

2017年5月4日星期四

BNS Level 50 Character Creation Vouchers

So, you want my money?... Never There is a other option to buy that aside on your real money.  only noobs rely on real money smh, jk lol bye. Don't worry i wont spent 60$ on that outfit. Please consider releasing the weapon skin pack separately someday .I hope they release sea server to make new character:) and all with start again.  Nah. If I can't win it, then I don't want it . Level 50 Character Creation Vouchers are 20% off until May 2! P2W the act of paying real life money for in-game gold provided by developers to achieve end-game content, from weapons to armor/etc. Hongmen coins into gold is not p2w idk what is, people farm for HOURS just to Blade and Soul Buy Gold get the best wep, but now u can buy all the parts needed to make wep, ya people say it doesn't affect pvp in terms of arena, but how about open world?

That crap, when game starts all test beta and alfa than is bean amezing... But now with craps all like that whoucher game is fkt up... And I stop playing because is just waist of time pay to win, this project no worth it for support any more... Has anyone ever gone so far as even to need more to do look more like?  Lol what is pay to win :p If you suck then you suck xD This voucher is for those that want to make another alt and just puke with the story for the nth time lol. Besides that there is basically nothing pay to win. Just like in lol since they are going to make it major esport 😂 well they hope too tough the America and Asia going to be most major contributors unfortunately :(

Has anyone ever gone so far as even to need more to do look more like? lol, most contents starts from level 50. for veteran players, not going to do all those regions again time and time again, no sir. Keep repeating to yourself that and keep crying fact is fact. You wanna lvl and items just put money and you have it is easy peasy. cheap Blade and Soul Gold Your comments - you suck - And other crap what you write is just show my point you denying true. Keep repeating keep insulting but deep in heart you know im right... I play more in asian server atm and i feel sry why i support this project in EU region put money for nothing... :D Good luck my friends and gg for you.

The thing is no one likes leveling to the end game too much. And even still f8 is still cancer so good luck getting into things like naryu foundry normal mode with your alts. I swear people dunno about the 2% who know mechs from being on their mains. You can't even say you suck because on both ends of the spectrum is pay to progress. We're lucky that the animus isn't on the cash shop. lol this game not p2w.. their have trovee u just spend ur gold for trovee, only lvl 50 voucher just give u nothing and u call that p2w? LOL, this voucher vry2 helpfull for who lazy up lvl and have money for that, but for veteran player dont need it, up lvl from main quest still fast.

2017年4月20日星期四

FFXIV Patch 3.57 new quest and content

Lol, you really wanted to play heavensward right away??? What an idiot, please leave the game forever. oh man my hotbars are already crying owen.......its going to be an interesting day when stormblood drops thats for sure. i mainly tank and heal but i dps too (got everything to 60 but monk....working on it... T.T). but changes are hitting everything. im hoping for the better. Kristi Howell I'm working on getting my Astro to 60, only 19 more levels, then I'm done getting all dungeon running classes to 60. Just need all crafters and botanist to 60 after that. What about heavenward do you feel jaded you can't access until the completion of ARR? Cheap FFXIV Gil So you would rather not have any more story progression after the endi in 2.0 and just same bam heres ishguard a place you could never go before.. they just wanna let you in for no reason at all.. oh wait theres dragons too what are they doing here?

Honestly the next 50 quest arent going to take long if you sit down and enjoy them. Fyi the next expansion SB will require you to beat HW before you can access it when it comes out in 2 months."I want to play final Fantasy 7, but I ONLY want to fight sephiroth."  Do the main story, side quests can be fun, but it won't allow you to reach HW areas. I don't know why you would think you could access the areas before progressing through the main story. It's not a matter of research, or lack of.

 I don't understand why people defend the crappy story progression system. I have done the entire thing. I don't know what is going on in the story. Too much filler. In my opinion, the story stops new people from playing. I have actually had many friends not want to continue playing when they found out that they had to do 200 plus story quests to get where I am. FFXIV Gil  Benjiman Rich the true end game is glamours. Get rid of story progression or expect the community to slowly die off.Most of the people complaining are the one's who play wow. They want it to be like wow. You buy the new xpacs and skip a chunk of the game. They want there hands held

 If you don't like having to go through the story, then maybe this game isn't for you? Once you hit the Heavensward areas, it'll be more of the same. Same with Stormblood when it comes out. A lengthy MSQ to get through before you get to 'end game.' Here's the thing: "end game" isn't like WoW's. The entire focus of the game is squarely on the driving story. Hell, countless dungeons are locked behind it. Every time they patch, they add a new dungeon to the MSQ and it's part of the new expert roulette. So, suck it up and do the story quests or go find some thing else that better fits your gaming/MMO needs.

2017年4月10日星期一

FFXIV CHOCOBO PORTER HELMET AVAILABLE AGAIN

Rejoice, fellow Popoto! It will definitely be in the Mog Station...in fact, I think it's there now! The Easter event usually has the worst seasonal items but that mount is lit this year. Can't wait for that sweet new egg mount! I feel like they missed an opportunity to make lalafell a lay on the egg like they do with the ADS mount. Still patiently waiting for the day we get that striped coatee. T_T EGG-DS MOUNT?! THE PINNACLE OF ALLEGGAN TEGGNOLOGY?! Useless event, useless reward. What about the "cloud mount" . all we have is trash events. that's probably going to be an amazon event thing again, Technically the game and all games in general are as useless as your comment. FFXIV Gil Some of us enjoy these little bits of fun!

Wait there's going to be a cloud mount? Like riding on a cloud? Steve Bevington an actual Nimbus, yes  It's part of the Japanese 7-Eleven promo event. I shell be getting this mount. It is eggcellent. Oh hey another trash event no one outside Balmung cares about good to see I'm free to play persona .  Eggcited? I'm eggstatic!  Bring the "Wu Kung" attire and the flying cloud to NA and EU servers Yoshi ,So eggcited, aint yolking. And so the puns begin for the eggciting moment on such a eggsilent day.I'm excited for this ridiculous mount.  And another Alipoh approaches. So how does one get the mount?

Love event mounts!!!! So excited to get this one! PLEASE MAKE THE CHOCOBO PORTER HELMET AVAILABLE AGAIN!!!!!!!!! PSN's online is jacked up for a lot of users causing extreme lag because of the 4.5 update to the PS4's OS. But they won't fix it because they claim it's on our end. I guess that's cool, though. My Switch and Xbox still work. My PC still works, Cheap FFXIV Gil but it doesn't really have the tech to run MMOs. Oh well.  I wanted to dress up as a giant egg ffs why a MOUNT?! We’re delighted to announce that FFXIV has been nominated for a BAFTA for Evolving Game! We are honoured to be nominated this year and would like to thank everyone for your continuous support! This wouldn’t have been possible without our fans after all!

With 3 World record Guiness to date I don't see how this won't be the winner. Looking forward to the next expansion in June... Still farming for my a12s Bard Wep... Y.y fantastic game. Still grinding my first anima wep xD I'm still grinding like everything. I started in October of 2016... I'm a Summoner main with a lv 60 Bard and a Lv 60 MCH. There's so much to do in this game.  I'm still just trying to get all of my classes to 30, I can't decide on what job or even role to main. Got my bard 275 relic. Working on machinist now.

2017年3月28日星期二

FFBE pretty much get stuff from every FF game

Matthew Walters yea it looks like fun. me and Joey Lam (naughty nurse from Anaheim) are going Sunday since DTLA will be less busy on Sunday. I think NN wants to go out again and you two were awesome. David Aracher Sutton Andrew Idle quick trip to the US boys? gotta keep the dream team together. I got mine for Friday at 6:30 in Seattle. Buy FFXIV Gil If anyone would like to group up with me, let me know.  I thought we were all going to seattle to meet you HAHA jk unlikely but we'll figure it out~ Already got my ticket for Saturday Night 9PM in LA! Matthew Walters I'm unpredictable! But yeah, I did. Get a look at the FFXIV x Final Fantasy Brave Exvius event going on from the official live stream today!Out of all the good people you could get they give us Thancred (but only at 5*), Minfilia who doesn't do anything and Y'Shtola being the rarest and strongest 6* unit.......

Minfilia is a baller support unit. Y'Shtola is top healer unless you've already got yourself Dualcasting Refia. Yeah I know, but my point is they are not THAT great in the FFXIV story, they could have picked better ones for the FFBE cross over. You make a good point. We should demand Estinien! You make a good point. We should demand Estinien!

But FFBE pretty much get stuff from every FF game so it has been one sided for every FF game. Not sure what you could do for a ffxiv x ffbe event tho........ fina and dark fina outfits xD. FFXIV Gil Yoshi p said he would do it but only after some time has passed since ff15 released. I personally want the kingsglaive armor set. Expect a year at max for the XV x XIV collab event. Yoshi P covered this in a recent interview (either Dual Shockers or Twinfinate, I forget which). Maaaaaaaybe... come join us in this Grind for the ages xD . Invite friends back to Eorzea with the Callback Campaign!

Your returning friend will receive seven days of free play time and items to help them on their way and you’ll receive a reward if your friend purchases a subscription within 90 days of being invited back! Details: Can your link after "Details:" actually lead to the page that has details, rather than leading to a different version of the same information which contains yet another link that finally leads to the actual page with details? Please and thank you. From what I experienced, getting returner status is just coming back after a short period of unsub (I got this upon return) then tried to bring my brother back with the callback invite. He did not get email and after digging some, it looks like those free weekends mess that time of unsubbing up as they count as being subbed or something. Would explain the multitude of people not getting emails and they somewhat recently (within a month or so) have had one. So have fun!

2017年3月23日星期四

FFXIV XIV collab event

Matthew Walters yea it looks like fun. me and Joey Lam (naughty nurse from Anaheim) are going Sunday since DTLA will be less busy on Sunday. I think NN wants to go out again and you two were awesome. David Aracher Sutton Andrew Idle quick trip to the US boys? gotta keep the dream team together. I got mine for Friday at 6:30 in Seattle.

Minfilia is a baller support unit. Y'Shtola is top healer unless you've already got yourself Dualcasting Refia. Yeah I know, but my point is they are not THAT great in the FFXIV story, they could have picked better ones for the FFBE cross over. You make a good point. We should demand Estinien! You make a good point. We should demand Estinien! FFXIV Gil  6* Estinien with Nidhogg infuse would look sick!!! Since they are sticking to the 1.0-2.0 storyline, I'd like Louisoix Leveilleur and Nael Deus Darnus. Hey, since you released Mobius for PC on Steam, why not release Brave Exvius as well? There's a reason why they call games like FFBE Gacha. Are you serious? I'm still waiting for the FFXIV x FFXV collab :/.this collab is bullshit. FFXIV x FFXV or GTFO Square Enix.and it's one-sided again i think? lul. only exvius get the xiv stuff.

But FFBE pretty much get stuff from every FF game so it has been one sided for every FF game. Not sure what you could do for a ffxiv x ffbe event tho........ fina and dark fina outfits xD. Yoshi p said he would do it but only after some time has passed since ff15 released. I personally want the kingsglaive armor set. Expect a year at max for the XV x XIV collab event. Yoshi P covered this in a recent interview (either Dual Shockers or Twinfinate, I forget which). Maaaaaaaybe... on PS4 Cheap FFXIV Gilcome join us in this Grind for the ages xD . Invite friends back to Eorzea with the Callback Campaign!

Your returning friend will receive seven days of free play time and items to help them on their way and you’ll receive a reward if your friend purchases a subscription within 90 days of being invited back! Details: Can your link after "Details:" actually lead to the page that has details, rather than leading to a different version of the same information which contains yet another link that finally leads to the actual page with details? Please and thank you. From what I experienced, getting returner status is just coming back after a short period of unsub (I got this upon return) then tried to bring my brother back with the callback invite. He did not get email and after digging some, it looks like those free weekends mess that time of unsubbing up as they count as being subbed or something. Would explain the multitude of people not getting emails and they somewhat recently (within a month or so) have had one. So have fun!

2017年3月1日星期三

final fantasy 11 had dynamis sky sea

I have also told my guild and posted all emails on our website and warned them off using the crysta system. I am horrified by this company's conduct and it's a cheap trick to pull get money out of other people's mistakes. How can we register for the event? where can we see when are these events taking place? Every time you log in to the game... They always put the announcements there... Cheap FFXIV Gil Bought the game and havensward today and it was worth it.  Have an awesome time guys! I wish I could go Only four days to go to the grand finale of the Fan Festivals! You can practically taste the excitement! We’ve compiled a general survival guide for the Fan Fest to help attendees get the most out of the event. Also, please remember to bring cash as the food stalls won’t accept cards!

me and my friends agree to quit if fanfest don't show anything decent red mage lvl 50 joke thus ruining class being half done for people if samurai a tank i'll quit i been playing this game to much to realize its not worth it anymore machanics to fights are geting really annoying old fights still wipes people needs revamp done old content dieing out fast as well oh joy i waiting in que for world of darkness 30mins later notthing theres no side stuff to keep people intrested its daily weekly over and over at least final fantasy 11 had dynamis sky sea Buy FFXIV Gil nyzule ilse enjair nm hunting then abyssea runing around besiged campaign in past those kept ppl busy for awhile what do we got anima witch in grind over and over doing same dungeon over and over for lore 1 gear weekly from raids to make point its lacking way to much and people quiting.

in term of content this games lack it bad it call find stuff ppl want hunting gear fun stuff keep people intrested instead we get ex fight for mount and gear then there people who don't want no new bonus or learning party so people that want to enjoy all content will take hours cause no one really want to do them n help people to me this is wow rip off ask friends want go on adventure nah i rather do dungeons over and over to level up hunt gear for raids while 11 was more player friendly grouping up hunting nm going out killing stuff for exp starting all jobs at level 1 bring in new adventures while we geting new jobs thats half done not really anything exciteing to me reason why 11 had so much success was cause more player friendly working to with each player learning ropes of jobs all side fun stuff it has once you friends no longer on 14 you lose intrest as well so there no grouping up and adventering.